Club News
LATEST FIXTURES
Thursday 25th April, 2024 | |||||||
Joe Ryan Cup | |||||||
Mervue Utd B | vs | University of Galway | Marc Lynch | Mervue | |||
GFA Boys U16 Premier | |||||||
Moyne Villa | vs | Mervue Utd | John O Connor | Headford | |||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | |||||||
Maree/Oranmore | vs | Mervue Utd | Declan Burke | Oranmore | |||
Friday 26th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Colga | Gary Small | Mervue | |||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | |||||||
Knocknacarra | vs | Mervue Utd | Trevor Sherry | Millers Lane | |||
Saturday 27th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Mens Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Renmore | Richard Connor | Renmore | |||
GFA Boys U14 Championship/Div 1 Cup | |||||||
Loughrea | vs | Mervue Utd B | Michael Walsh Jnr | Loughrea | |||
Sunday 28th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Mens Championship | |||||||
Dynamo Blues | vs | Mervue Utd B | Marc Lynch | Mervue | |||
FAI Women's Amateur Cup | |||||||
Knocknacarra | vs | Mervue Utd | Niall Crosby | Cappagh Park | |||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Knocknacarra | Gary Small | Mervue | |||
GFA Boys U16 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Cregmore/Claregalway | Kevin Ruane | Mervue | |||
GFA Girls U16 Premier | |||||||
Athenry | vs | Mervue Utd | Joseph Masciarelli | Athenry | |||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Athenry | Gerard Creaven | Mervue | |||
Monday 29th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | |||||||
Ballinasloe Town | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Ballinasloe | |||
Wednesday 01st May, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Mens U21 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Maree/Oranmore | Kevin Ruane | Oranmore | |||
U16 Girls Connacht Cup | |||||||
Knocknacarra | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Cappagh Park | |||
GFA Girls U16 Premier | |||||||
Oughterard | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | New Village | |||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | |||||||
Mervue Utd B | vs | Knocknacarra | TBC | TBC | |||
Thursday 02nd May, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Maree/Oranmore | TBC | Mervue | |||
GFA Boys U16 Premier | |||||||
Knocknacarra | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Cappagh Park | |||
GFA Girls U12 Championship | |||||||
Salthill Devon | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Drom | |||
Saturday 04th May, 2024 | |||||||
BU11 Neptune Cup | |||||||
Galway Hibs A | vs | Mervue Utd B | TBC | Bohermore | |||
BU11 Kevin Power Cup | |||||||
Mervue Utd A | vs | Athenry A | TBC | Mervue Astro | |||
GFA Mens Premier | |||||||
Loughrea | vs | Mervue Utd | Mervue | ||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | |||||||
Ballinasloe Town | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Ballinasloe | |||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | |||||||
Tuam Celtic | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Mervue | |||
Sunday 05th May, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Ladies Premier Cup | |||||||
Salthill Devon | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | TBC | |||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | |||||||
Athenry | vs | Mervue Utd | Dennis Lydon | Athenry Astro | |||
Tuesday 07th May, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | |||||||
Knocknacarra B | vs | Mervue Utd B | TBC | Cappagh Park | |||
Thursday 09th May, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | |||||||
Colga | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Clarinbridge | |||
Saturday 11th May, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Mens Premier | |||||||
Athenry | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Athenry Astro | |||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Corofin Utd | TBC | Mervue | |||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | |||||||
West Coast Utd | vs | Mervue Utd B | TBC | Letterfrack | |||
Sunday 12th May, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U16 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Salthill Devon | Paul Healy | Mervue | |||
SFAI U16 Girls Cup | |||||||
Athenry | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | TBC | |||
Thursday 16th May, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U16 Premier | |||||||
Corrib Celtic | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Annaghdown | |||
Saturday 18th May, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U15 Championship Cup | |||||||
Mervue Utd B | vs | Bearna Na Forbacha | TBC | Mervue | |||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Tuam Celtic | TBC | Mervue | |||
Sunday 19th May, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Mens Championship | |||||||
Tuam Celtic | vs | Mervue Utd B | TBC | Tuam | |||
Connacht Cup U18 Boys | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Colga | TBC | TBC | |||
GFA Boys U16 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Moyne Villa | TBC | Mervue |
LATEST RESULTS
Wednesday 24th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | ||||||||||
Colemanstown Utd | 0 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra | 0 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls U16 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 0 | Oughterard | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | ||||||||||
Corofin Utd | 2 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 21st April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ladies Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 0 | Colga | ||||||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 3 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Moyne Villa | 4 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls U12 Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 2 | Moyne Villa | ||||||
BU11 Boys Neptune League | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 5 | v | 5 | Galway Hibs A | ||||||
BU11 Boys Kevin Power Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd A | 4 | v | 5 | Maree/Oranmore A | ||||||
Friday 19th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Salthill Devon | 3 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Wednesday 17th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 4 | Galway Hibs | ||||||
Tuesday 16th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Ladies Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Athenry | 0 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 1 | Moyne Villa | ||||||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Connacht Cup Mens | ||||||||||
Salthill Devon | 3 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 5 | v | 1 | West Coast Utd | ||||||
Connacht Cup U18 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 1 | Athenry | ||||||
Connacht Cup U16 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 5 | Moyne Villa | ||||||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
SFAI U16 Girls Cup | ||||||||||
Callan Utd | 0 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 2 | Tuam Celtic | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 1 | v | 6 | Merlin Woods Sports Club | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Salthill Devon | 0 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls U12 Championship | ||||||||||
Loughrea | 0 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
BU11 Boys Neptune League | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore C | 14 | v | 9 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Thursday 11th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
U12 Girls GFA Champ/Div1 Cup | ||||||||||
Kilshanvey Utd | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Wednesday 10th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | ||||||||||
Salthill Devon | 0 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 0 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Tuesday 09th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Ballinasloe Town | 0 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Monday 08th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra | 3 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 4 | v | 1 | Dynamo Blues | ||||||
Connacht Shield Women | ||||||||||
Gurteen | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 1 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
GFA Girls u13 Premier | ||||||||||
Bearna Na Forbacha | 5 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 06th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
BU11 Boys Neptune League | ||||||||||
Oughterard B | 8 | v | 10 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
BU11 Boys Kevin Power Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd A | 1 | v | 1 | Knocknacarra A | ||||||
Friday 05th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Salthill Devon | 2 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 1 | Bearna Na Forbacha | ||||||
Thursday 04th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U16 Premier | ||||||||||
Tuam Celtic | 2 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Tuesday 02nd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 1 | Corrib Celtic | ||||||
Sunday 31st March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | ||||||||||
Bearna Na Forbacha | 2 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
U16 Girls Connacht Cup | ||||||||||
St Bernards | v | Mervue Utd | ||||||||
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 3 | Ballinasloe Town | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
East Galway Utd | 0 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Loughrea | 1 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra | 1 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Friday 29th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 4 | v | 3 | Corofin Utd | ||||||
Tuesday 26th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U21 Premier | ||||||||||
Moyne Villa | 1 | v | 4 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
West Utd | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
FAI Women's Amateur Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Greencastle | ||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Colga | 0 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
GFA Boys U16 Premier | ||||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway | 3 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
SFAI U16 Girls Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 0 | Murroe AFC | ||||||
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Michael Byrne Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 0 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 0 | Kinvara Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Championship | ||||||||||
Bearna Na Forbacha | 0 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | ||||||||||
Loughrea | 0 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
BU11 Boys Neptune League | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 10 | v | 6 | Loughrea B | ||||||
BU11 Boys Kevin Power Cup | ||||||||||
Athenry A | 5 | v | 8 | Mervue Utd A | ||||||
Friday 22nd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Connacht Cup U18 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Corrib Celtic | ||||||
Wednesday 20th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 0 | St Bernards | ||||||
Monday 18th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra | 2 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 17th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U16 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 3 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
Saturday 16th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 3 | v | 1 | Knocknacarra B | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 0 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 1 | v | 1 | West Coast Utd | ||||||
Friday 15th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 3 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
Wednesday 13th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 2 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | ||||||||||
Tuam Celtic | 3 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Tuesday 12th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 3 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 10th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Connacht Shield Mens | ||||||||||
Cloonfad Utd | 3 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Oughterard | 0 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls u13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 3 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
Saturday 09th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 0 | St Bernards | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 0 | v | 3 | Tuam Celtic | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 2 | Cregmore/Claregalway | ||||||
Wednesday 06th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Dunmore Town | 1 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Tuesday 05th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Connacht Cup U16 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Galway Bohs | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 3 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
Sunday 03rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 1 | v | 4 | Tuam Celtic | ||||||
Connacht Shield Women | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 0 | Straide & Foxford Utd | ||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 3 | Colga | ||||||
Connacht Cup U14 Boys | ||||||||||
Ballina Town | 8 | v | 7 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls U12 Championship | ||||||||||
Corrib Celtic | 1 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 02nd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Connacht Cup Mens | ||||||||||
Carbury FC | 0 | v | 4 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 2 | Cregmore/Claregalway | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Colga B | 0 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Wednesday 28th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U15 Championship | ||||||||||
Corofin Utd | 2 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Sunday 25th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
Connacht Shield Mens | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 4 | v | 3 | Kiltimagh-Knock Utd | ||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 0 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls U12 Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 0 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
Saturday 24th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
Boys U13 Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 0 | Tuam Celtic | ||||||
Wednesday 21st February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Moyne Villa | 3 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Mens U21 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 2 | Athenry | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | ||||||||||
Athenry | 3 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 18th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 3 | v | 3 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 1 | Bearna Na Forbacha | ||||||
GFA Boys U16 Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 2 | Moyne Villa | ||||||
SFAI U16 Girls Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 1 | Connolly Celtic | ||||||
Saturday 17th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 1 | Colemanstown Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 4 | Athenry | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 2 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
Wednesday 14th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 0 | St Bernards | ||||||
Sunday 11th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
Connacht Shield Women | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 7 | v | 1 | Killala | ||||||
Connacht Cup U18 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | v | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||||
U15 Girls GFA Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls u13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 1 | Colga | ||||||
Saturday 10th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Colga | 2 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 0 | v | 2 | Cregmore/Claregalway | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 4 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
Friday 09th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 1 | Moyne Villa | ||||||
Wednesday 07th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U21 Premier | ||||||||||
Colga | 0 | v | 5 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Connacht Cup U14 Boys | ||||||||||
Athenry | 2 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Tuesday 06th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 2 | Ballinasloe Town | ||||||
Monday 05th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Girls U16 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
Sunday 04th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
Connacht Cup Mens | ||||||||||
Salthill Devon B | 1 | v | 8 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Connacht Shield Mens | ||||||||||
Merville Utd | 4 | v | 5 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Connacht Shield Women | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 0 | Loughrea Rams | ||||||
Connacht Cup U16 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 0 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
Saturday 03rd February, 2024 | ||||||||||
SFAI U15 Boys | ||||||||||
Tullamore Town | 3 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 1 | v | 3 | West Coast Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 0 | v | 2 | MacDara | ||||||
Monday 29th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 2 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
Sunday 28th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Corrib Rangers | 0 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | ||||||||||
Colemanstown Utd | 1 | v | 6 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
SFAI U16 Girls Cup | ||||||||||
Bohemians | 0 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls u13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 5 | Bearna Na Forbacha | ||||||
Saturday 27th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Colga | 3 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Championship | ||||||||||
Tuam Celtic | 5 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 4 | Athenry | ||||||
Wednesday 24th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U21 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 4 | Moyne Villa | ||||||
Saturday 20th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
FAI Mens Junior Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 3 | Letterkenny Rovers | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 1 | Moyne Villa | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Renmore | 2 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
U12 Boys GFA Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 2 | Loughrea | ||||||
U12 Boys Div2/3 Cup | ||||||||||
West Coast Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Sunday 14th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Athenry | 5 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 3 | Moyne Villa | ||||||
SFAI U14 Boys - Trophy | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 5 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Girls u13 Premier | ||||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway | 1 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 13th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
University of Galway | 6 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Kinvara Utd | 1 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 1 | v | 2 | Bearna Na Forbacha | ||||||
U13 Boys Champ/Div1 Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | v | Ballinasloe Town | ||||||||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | ||||||||||
Salthill Devon | 2 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 07th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 3 | v | 3 | Corrib Celtic | ||||||
U16 Girls Connacht Cup | ||||||||||
St Johns Athletics | 0 | v | 4 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 06th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 3 | Athenry | ||||||
Connacht Cup U14 Boys | ||||||||||
St Bernards | 1 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Connacht Cup U14 Boys - Shield | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 2 | v | 5 | Loughrea | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | v | West Coast Utd | ||||||||
Connacht Cup U12 Boys | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 2 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Corrib Celtic B | 0 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
U12 Girls Connacht Cup | ||||||||||
Ballymote Celtic | 4 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 23rd December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway | 1 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Wednesday 20th December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 2 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
Tuesday 19th December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | ||||||||||
Colga | 3 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 17th December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Corofin Utd | 6 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Girls U12 Championship | ||||||||||
Colemanstown Utd | 0 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 16th December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 0 | Colemanstown Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | ||||||||||
Athenry | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Renmore | v | Mervue Utd B | ||||||||
U13 Girls GFA Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 5 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
Wednesday 13th December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA U21 Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 2 | Cregmore/Claregalway | ||||||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 0 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 10th December, 2023 | ||||||||||
U16 Girls GFA Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 1 | Athenry | ||||||
U12 Girls GFA Champ/Div1 Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 1 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
Saturday 09th December, 2023 | ||||||||||
Connacht Cup U18 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | West Coast Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra | 0 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Bearna Na Forbacha | 4 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Athenry | 1 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 5 | v | 0 | Kilshanvey Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U10 | ||||||||||
Cois Fharraige A | 10 | v | 19 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Wednesday 06th December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U21 Premier | ||||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway | 1 | v | 5 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 1 | Loughrea | ||||||
Sunday 03rd December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 0 | Dynamo Blues | ||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 3 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Moyne Villa | 0 | v | 5 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 02nd December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Colemanstown Utd | 1 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
SFAI U15 Boys | ||||||||||
Newtown FC | 2 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
SFAI U15 Boys - Trophy | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 2 | v | 7 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | v | Galway Hibs | ||||||||
GFA Boys U11 | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore A | 3 | v | 4 | Mervue Utd A | ||||||
Mervue Utd B | 12 | v | 7 | Salthill Devon B | ||||||
Sunday 26th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
FAI Mens Junior Cup | ||||||||||
Avondale United | 0 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 4 | v | 1 | Maree/Oranmore B | ||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Loughrea Rams | ||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 4 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls U16 Premier | ||||||||||
St Bernards | 0 | v | 5 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 25th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
FAI Boys U17 Youth Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 4 | Malahide Utd | ||||||
SFAI U16 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 1 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
SFAI U14 Boys | ||||||||||
Moyne Villa | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
SFAI U14 Boys - Trophy | ||||||||||
Stonepark | v | Mervue Utd B | ||||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 1 | v | 5 | East Galway Utd | ||||||
SFAI U12 Boys | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore A | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 2 | v | 2 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
Sunday 19th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
Connacht Cup Mens | ||||||||||
St Patricks | 0 | v | 6 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | ||||||||||
Bearna Na Forbacha | 4 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
SFAI U16 Girls Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 0 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
SFAI U12 Girls Trophy | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 4 | Colga | ||||||
Saturday 18th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
FAI Boys U18 Youth Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 1 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Championship | ||||||||||
Athenry | 1 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | v | Colga | ||||||||
Salthill Devon B | v | Mervue Utd B | ||||||||
GFA Boys U11 | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore C | 3 | v | 7 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Mervue Utd A | 8 | v | 5 | Salthill Devon A | ||||||
Friday 17th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Girls u13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 1 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
Wednesday 15th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U21 Premier | ||||||||||
Athenry | 2 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 12th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
Women's Connacht Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 4 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
SFAI U16 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 0 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
U12 Girls Connacht Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 1 | Killala | ||||||
Saturday 11th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
SFAI U14 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 9 | v | 3 | Ballisodare Utd | ||||||
Connacht Cup U14 Boys - Shield | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 5 | v | 2 | Ballyglass | ||||||
SFAI U12 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 0 | Manulla | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
West Coast Utd | 0 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Thursday 09th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Salthill Devon | 3 | v | 4 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Wednesday 08th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U21 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 3 | Colga | ||||||
Sunday 05th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 3 | v | 3 | Moyne Villa | ||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 0 | Kiltullagh | ||||||
FAI Boys U17 Youth Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 0 | Colemanstown Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Athenry | 0 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls u13 Premier | ||||||||||
Colga | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 04th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
FAI Mens Junior Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 4 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
SFAI U15 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
SFAI U13 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 4 | Real Tubber A | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | v | St Bernards | ||||||||
Sunday 29th October, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra | 1 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | ||||||||||
Salthill Devon | 2 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U16 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 1 | Corrib Celtic | ||||||
SFAI U16 Girls Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 0 | Ballaghdereen | ||||||
Saturday 28th October, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 1 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 3 | v | 3 | St Bernards | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 0 | Ballinasloe Town | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 2 | v | 2 | Colga B | ||||||
SFAI U12 Girls Trophy | ||||||||||
Claremorris | 0 | v | 4 | Mervue Utd |