Friday 17th May, 2019
Juniors Crowned Premier Division Champions
Western Hygiene Premier Division West United 0-1 Mervue United The Junior A team captured a first Brod Trill Premier Division league title in five years as they collected the three points required...



Club News

17/05/2019

Western Hygiene Premier Division West United 0-1 Mervue United The Junior A team captured a first Brod Trill Premier... [..]
10/05/2019

Connacht Cup Treble in SligoIt was another fantastic week for Mervue Utd teams as all three Connacht Cup title... [..]
02/05/2019

Connacht Cup Finals A massive weekend for club underage teams as the club is represented in all four Connacht... [..]
29/04/2019

U18 Squad FAI Youth Cup ChampionsMervue Utd’s U-18 squad were crowned All Ireland Champions after an impressive... [..]
18/04/2019

The U-18 Youth teams FAI Youth Cup final were they will play Dublin side, Stella Maris, has been fixed for Eamonn... [..]
18/04/2019

Details of the Connacht FA Youths Cup and Shield Finals have been confirmed with all games taking place at the... [..]


LATEST FIXTURES


LATEST RESULTS

Sunday 08th March, 2020
Western Hygiene Division 1
Mervue Utd B 2 v 4 Cois Fharraige
Connacht Shield U14
Mervue Utd B 0 v 1 Galway Hibs
GFA Ladies Under 19
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1 v 0 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls under 15 Premier League
Knocknacarra 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls U12 Premier Cup
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 v 0 Mervue Utd
Saturday 07th March, 2020
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Maree/Oranmore 1 v 5 Mervue Utd
FAI Youth Cup
Freebooters 0 v 1 Mervue Utd
Galway FA U15 Premier League
Mervue Utd 0 v 4 Galway Hibs
GFA U15 Champ/Div 1 Cup
Mervue Utd B 5 v 1 Athenry B
Galway FA U13 Prem
Maree/Oranmore 0 v 4 Mervue Utd
Galway FA U13 Div 1
Kiltullagh 2 v 0 Mervue Utd B
Friday 06th March, 2020
Connacht FA Cup U14
Mervue Utd 4 v 0 Knocknacarra
Monday 02nd March, 2020
Galway FA U16 Prem
Mervue Utd 1 v 1 Cregmore/Claregalway FC
Sunday 01st March, 2020
TP Brennan Connacht Junior Shield
Mervue Utd B 3 v 1 Maree/Oranmore B
SFAI Sketchers Cup U14
St Kevins Boys 3 v 1 Mervue Utd
Galway FA U13 Prem
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Colga
SFAI Sketchers Cup U12
Shamrock Rovers 5 v 0 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls U12 Premier Cup
Craughwell United 3 v 4 Mervue Utd
Sunday 23rd February, 2020
Galway FA U16 Prem
Mervue Utd 4 v 0 Renmore
GFA Girls under 15 Premier League
Mervue Utd v Cregmore/Claregalway FC
GFA Girls U12 Premier
Mervue Utd 1 v 2 Knocknacarra
Saturday 22nd February, 2020
FAI Cup U17
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Tulla United
Galway FA U15 Premier League
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Colga
Saturday 15th February, 2020
SFAI Sketchers Cup U13
Mervue Utd 4 v 1 Bellurgan
Thursday 13th February, 2020
FAI Youth Cup
Mervue Utd 4 v 0 Colga
Sunday 09th February, 2020
GFA Girls under 15 Premier League
Mervue Utd v Kinvara Utd
Wednesday 05th February, 2020
Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League
Salthill Devon 1 v 1 Mervue Utd
Sunday 02nd February, 2020
Michael Byrne Cup
Mervue Utd B 4 v 1 West Coast Utd
SFAI Sketchers Cup U14
Mervue Utd 3 v 1 St Francis
Galway FA U14 Championship
Mervue Utd B 4 v 2 Loughrea
SFAI Sketchers Cup U12
Mervue Utd 1 v 3 Athenry
GFA Girls U17 Cup
Salthill Devon 1 v 2 Mervue Utd
Saturday 01st February, 2020
Michael Byrne Cup
Mervue Utd 5 v 1 Knocknacarra
FAI Cup U17
Mervue Utd 2 v 1 St Francis
SFAI Sketchers Cup U15
Mervue Utd 0 v 4 Merville Utd
SFAI Sketchers Cup U13
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Westport United
Galway FA U 12 Championship
Moyne Villa 1 v 0 Mervue Utd B
Friday 31st January, 2020
Galway FA U12 Div 1
Bearna Na Forbacha B 1 v 3 Mervue Utd C
Sunday 26th January, 2020
Western Hygiene Division 1
Mervue Utd B 1 v 0 Tuam Celtic
Galway FA U18 Premier League
Tuam Celtic 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
Galway FA U15 Championship
Mervue Utd B 0 v 3 Moyne Villa
SFAI Sketchers Cup U13
Shelbourne 0 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Ladies Under 19
Mervue Utd 0 v 5 Cregmore/Claregalway FC
GFA Girls U12 Premier
Salthill Devon 1 v 1 Mervue Utd
Saturday 25th January, 2020
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Mervue Utd 0 v 2 West Utd
SFAI Sketchers Cup U15
Peamount 5 v 4 Mervue Utd
SFAI Sketchers Cup U14
Southend United FC 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
Galway FA U13 Div 1
St Bernards v Mervue Utd B
SFAI Sketchers Cup U12
Mervue Utd 3 v 1 Ardee Celtic
Sunday 19th January, 2020
TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup
Manulla 4 v 1 Mervue Utd
TP Brennan Connacht Junior Shield
Manor Utd 1 v 3 Mervue Utd B
Galway FA U18 Premier League
Salthill Devon 5 v 3 Mervue Utd
GFA U16 Prem/Champ Cup
Athenry 1 v 5 Mervue Utd
Saturday 18th January, 2020
GFA U14 Premier/Championship Cup
Mervue Utd B 0 v 1 Maree/Oranmore
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Corrib Rangers
GFA U12 Premier/Championship Cup
Colga 1 v 7 Mervue Utd
Mervue Utd B 6 v 3 Galway Hibs
GFA U12 Div 1 and 2 Cup
Colga B 3 v 4 Mervue Utd C
Sunday 12th January, 2020
Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League
Knocknacarra 1 v 0 Mervue Utd
GFA Ladies Under 19
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Colga
GFA Girls U12 Premier
Knocknacarra 0 v 1 Mervue Utd
Saturday 11th January, 2020
Connacht FA Cup U18
Mervue Utd 4 v 0 Conn Rangers
GFA U15 Premier Cup
Mervue Utd 4 v 3 Knocknacarra
GFA U13 Prem/Champ Cup
Maree/Oranmore B v Mervue Utd
Galway FA U12 Div 1
Mervue Utd C 2 v 3 Kiltullagh
Wednesday 08th January, 2020
Galway FA U15 Premier League
Mervue Utd 5 v 1 Knocknacarra
Sunday 05th January, 2020
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Mervue Utd 5 v 2 St Bernards
Galway FA U18 Jimmy Sullivan Premier /Championship Cup
Renmore 1 v 7 Mervue Utd
Galway FA U16 Prem
Mervue Utd 3 v 0 Tuam Celtic
Saturday 04th January, 2020
Connacht FA Cup U14
Mervue Utd 3 v 1 Castlebar Celtic
Connacht FA Cup U12
Westport United 5 v 4 Mervue Utd
Galway FA U 12 Championship
Colga 3 v 1 Mervue Utd B
Sunday 22nd December, 2019
Galway FA U16 Prem
Maree/Oranmore 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
Saturday 21st December, 2019
Galway FA U18 Premier League
Mervue Utd 3 v 1 Colga
Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League
Mervue Utd 6 v 1 Maree/Oranmore
Galway FA U14 Championship
Corrib Rangers 1 v 2 Mervue Utd B
Tuesday 17th December, 2019
Galway FA U18 Premier League
Mervue Utd 3 v 2 Maree/Oranmore
Sunday 15th December, 2019
Galway FA U13 Prem
Mervue Utd 4 v 0 Knocknacarra
GFA Ladies Under 19
Maree/Oranmore 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls under 15 Premier League
Colga v Mervue Utd
Saturday 14th December, 2019
SFAI Sketchers Cup U14
Mervue Utd 4 v 2 Castlebar Celtic
Galway FA U13 Div 1
Mervue Utd B 4 v 2 Moyne Villa B
SFAI Sketchers Cup U12
Mervue Utd 2 v 1 Westport United
Sunday 08th December, 2019
Connacht FA Cup U18
Mervue Utd v Manor Rangers
Saturday 07th December, 2019
Michael Byrne Cup
Mervue Utd 7 v 1 Tuam Celtic
Cois Fharraige 0 v 1 Mervue Utd B
SFAI Sketchers Cup U15
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Newtown FC
SFAI Sketchers Cup U13
Mervue Utd 6 v 1 Castlerea Celtic
Galway FA U12 Premier
Maree/Oranmore 0 v 1 Mervue Utd
Galway FA U 12 Championship
Mervue Utd B 4 v 4 MacDara
Galway FA U12 Div 1
Athenry B 2 v 1 Mervue Utd C
Sunday 01st December, 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup
Greencastle 5 v 4 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls Under 17
Salthill Devon 6 v 2 Mervue Utd
Saturday 30th November, 2019
FAI Youth Cup
Mervue Utd 5 v 1 Broadford
Galway FA U15 Premier League
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Tuam Celtic
Galway FA U15 Championship
Renmore 0 v 3 Mervue Utd B
Galway FA U13 Prem
Galway Hibs 0 v 4 Mervue Utd
Galway FA U13 Div 1
Loughrea 1 v 2 Mervue Utd B
Sunday 24th November, 2019
FAI Youth Cup
Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
GFA Girls U12 Premier
Mervue Utd 0 v 2 Colga
Saturday 23rd November, 2019
Western Hygiene Division 1
Renmore 2 v 0 Mervue Utd B
Connacht FA Cup U16
Strand Celtic 1 v 2 Mervue Utd
Connacht FA Cup U14
Mervue Utd 3 v 1 Colga
Connacht Shield U14
Yeats Utd 2 v 5 Mervue Utd B
Connacht FA Cup U12
Mervue Utd 5 v 0 Coolaney Utd
Sunday 17th November, 2019
GFA Girls Under 17
Mervue Utd 5 v 4 Athenry
Saturday 16th November, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Mervue Utd 2 v 0 Loughrea
Western Hygiene Division 1
MacDara 1 v 1 Mervue Utd B
FAI Cup U17
Mervue Utd 2 v 0 Salthill Devon
Galway FA U15 Premier League
Maree/Oranmore 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
Galway FA U15 Championship
Mervue Utd B 4 v 5 Athenry
SFAI Sketchers Cup U13
Newtown FC 1 v 4 Mervue Utd
Galway FA U13 Div 1
Mervue Utd B 3 v 3 Kilshanvey Utd
Connacht Shield U12
Mervue Utd C 2 v 3 Ballinasloe Town
Sunday 10th November, 2019
Western Hygiene Division 1
Mervue Utd B 6 v 3 Dynamo Blues
Galway FA U16 Prem
Mervue Utd 6 v 1 Salthill Devon
SFAI Sketchers Cup U14
Westport United 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
GFA Ladies Under 19
Oughterard 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
Saturday 09th November, 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup
Mervue Utd 5 v 3 Colga
Galway FA U14 Championship
Galway Hibs 2 v 4 Mervue Utd B
SFAI Sketchers Cup U12
Mervue Utd 8 v 2 Colga
Galway FA U12 Div 1
Mervue Utd C 6 v 3 West Coast Utd
Tuesday 05th November, 2019
Galway FA U13 Prem
Moyne Villa 1 v 6 Mervue Utd
Saturday 02nd November, 2019
Galway FA U16 Prem
Mervue Utd 1 v 0 Athenry
Connacht Shield U14
Mervue Utd B 5 v 0 Athenry B
Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League
Mervue Utd 0 v 1 Colga
Connacht FA Cup U12
Mervue Utd B 1 v 4 Skyvalley Rovers
Galway FA U12 Premier
Mervue Utd 1 v 3 Athenry
Monday 28th October, 2019
Galway FA U18 Premier League
Mervue Utd 0 v 1 Renmore
Sunday 27th October, 2019
GFA Girls U19 Cup
Mervue Utd 4 v 2 Maree/Oranmore
GFA Girls U15 Premier Cup
Mervue Utd v Oughterard
GFA Girls U12 Premier Cup
Salthill Devon 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
Saturday 26th October, 2019
TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup
MacDara 2 v 0 Mervue Utd B
FAI Cup U17
Mervue Utd 4 v 1 Maree/Oranmore
SFAI Sketchers Cup U15
Mervue Utd v Westport United
Galway FA U15 Championship
Mervue Utd B 4 v 3 Bearna Na Forbacha
SFAI Sketchers Cup U13
Kilmurry FC 0 v 3 Mervue Utd
Galway FA U13 Div 1
Mervue Utd B 6 v 1 Maree/Oranmore C
Sunday 20th October, 2019
Galway FA U 12 Championship
Mervue Utd B 1 v 1 Corrib Celtic
GFA Girls Under 17
Mervue Utd 1 v 3 Cregmore/Claregalway FC
Saturday 19th October, 2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup
Mervue Utd 4 v 0 Maree/Oranmore
SFAI Sketchers Cup U16
Strand Celtic 2 v 1 Mervue Utd
SFAI Sketchers Cup U14
Bearna Na Forbacha 1 v 4 Mervue Utd
Galway FA U14 Championship
Knocknacarra B 0 v 2 Mervue Utd B
SFAI Sketchers Cup U12
Mervue Utd 4 v 1 Knocknacarra
Galway FA U12 Div 1
Knocknacarra B 0 v 2 Mervue Utd C
Sunday 13th October, 2019
Western Hygiene Division 1
Knocknacarra 1 v 4 Mervue Utd B
Galway FA U16 Prem
Colga 0 v 2 Mervue Utd
GFA Ladies Under 19
Mervue Utd 0 v 1 Corrib Celtic
GFA Girls U12 Premier
Bearna Na Forbacha 5 v 1 Mervue Utd
Saturday 12th October, 2019
Western Hygiene Premier Division
Mervue Utd 6 v 1 Galway Hibs
FAI Youth Cup
Mervue Utd 3 v 1 Athenry
Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League
Tuam Celtic 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
Galway FA U14 Championship
Mervue Utd B 3 v 1 Kiltullagh
Galway FA U12 Premier
Tuam Celtic 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
Galway FA U 12 Championship
St Bernards 2 v 1 Mervue Utd B
Galway FA U12 Div 1
Mervue Utd C 6 v 5 Bearna Na Forbacha B
GFA Girls under 15 Premier League
Corrib Rangers 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
Sunday 06th October, 2019
Western Hygiene Division 1
Mervue Utd B 0 v 5 Renmore
GFA Girls Under 17
Mervue Utd 1 v 1 Knocknacarra
GFA Girls U12 Premier
Mervue Utd 6 v 2 Craughwell United
Saturday 05th October, 2019
FAI Cup U17
Tuam Celtic 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
SFAI Sketchers Cup U15
Roscommon Town 1 v 6 Mervue Utd
Galway FA U15 Championship
Moyne Villa 6 v 1 Mervue Utd B
SFAI Sketchers Cup U13
Ballisodare Utd 0 v 5 Mervue Utd
Friday 04th October, 2019
Galway FA U13 Div 1
Moyne Villa B 0 v 5 Mervue Utd B
Tuesday 01st October, 2019
Connacht FA Cup U18
Salthill Devon B 0 v 5 Mervue Utd


Player Profile

LOCAL LOTTO

Club App

 

Pitch Booking

 

 

Club Membership

NEXT GAME