Club News
LATEST FIXTURES
Wednesday 20th March, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Mens Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | St Bernards | Gabriel Darcy | Mervue | |||
Friday 22nd March, 2024 | |||||||
Connacht Cup U18 Boys | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Corrib Celtic | Kevin Ruane | Mervue | |||
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | |||||||
BU11 Boys Kevin Power Cup | |||||||
Athenry A | vs | Mervue Utd A | TBC | Athenry | |||
BU11 Boys Neptune League | |||||||
Mervue Utd B | vs | Loughrea B | TBC | Mervue Astro | |||
Michael Byrne Cup | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Maree/Oranmore | TBC | Mervue | |||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Kinvara Utd | TBC | Mervue | |||
GFA Boys U15 Championship | |||||||
Bearna Na Forbacha | vs | Mervue Utd B | TBC | Furbo | |||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | |||||||
Loughrea | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Loughrea | |||
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Mens Championship | |||||||
West Utd | vs | Mervue Utd B | TBC | South Park | |||
FAI Women's Amateur Cup | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Greencastle | TBC | Mervue | |||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Maree/Oranmore | TBC | Mervue | |||
SFAI U16 Girls Cup | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Murroe AFC | TBC | Mervue | |||
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Mens Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Galway Hibs | TBC | Mervue | |||
U16 Girls Connacht Cup | |||||||
St Bernards | vs | Mervue Utd | Mike Shaughnessy | Mervue | |||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Ballinasloe Town | TBC | Mervue | |||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | |||||||
East Galway Utd | vs | Mervue Utd B | TBC | Kiltormer | |||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | |||||||
Loughrea | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Loughrea | |||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | |||||||
Knocknacarra | vs | Mervue Utd B | TBC | Cappagh Park | |||
Sunday 31st March, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Mens Championship | |||||||
Mervue Utd B | vs | Corofin Utd | TBC | Mervue | |||
GFA Women's League | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Corrib Celtic | Niall Crosby | Mervue | |||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | |||||||
Bearna Na Forbacha | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Furbo | |||
GFA Boys U16 Premier | |||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Cregmore | |||
GFA Girls U12 Championship | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Moyne Villa | TBC | Mervue | |||
Friday 05th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Mens Premier | |||||||
Salthill Devon | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Drom Astro | |||
Saturday 06th April, 2024 | |||||||
BU11 Boys Kevin Power Cup | |||||||
Mervue Utd A | vs | Knocknacarra A | TBC | Mervue Astro | |||
BU11 Boys Neptune League | |||||||
Oughterard B | vs | Mervue Utd B | TBC | New Village | |||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Salthill Devon | TBC | Mervue | |||
Boys U13 Premier Cup | |||||||
Maree/Oranmore | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Oranmore | |||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Mens Championship | |||||||
Mervue Utd B | vs | Dynamo Blues | TBC | Mervue | |||
Connacht Shield Women | |||||||
Gurteen | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Gurteen Sportsfield | |||
GFA Women's League | |||||||
Colga | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Clarinbridge | |||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Bearna Na Forbacha | TBC | Mervue | |||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Maree/Oranmore | TBC | Mervue | |||
GFA Girls u13 Premier | |||||||
Bearna Na Forbacha | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Furbo | |||
Wednesday 10th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | |||||||
Knocknacarra | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Cappagh Park | |||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | |||||||
Ballinasloe Town | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Ballinasloe | |||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | |||||||
BU11 Boys Neptune League | |||||||
Maree/Oranmore C | vs | Mervue Utd B | TBC | Maree Astro | |||
GFA Mens Premier | |||||||
Athenry | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Athenry Astro | |||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Tuam Celtic | TBC | Mervue | |||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | |||||||
Mervue Utd B | vs | Merlin Woods Sports Club | TBC | Mervue | |||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | |||||||
Salthill Devon | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Drom | |||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | |||||||
Maree/Oranmore | vs | Mervue Utd B | TBC | Oranmore | |||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | |||||||
Connacht Cup Mens | |||||||
Salthill Devon | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Drom | |||
GFA Mens Championship | |||||||
Mervue Utd B | vs | West Coast Utd | John O Connor | Mervue | |||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Maree/Oranmore | TBC | Mervue | |||
GFA Boys U16 Premier | |||||||
Maree/Oranmore | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Maree Astro | |||
GFA Girls U16 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Oughterard | Gerard Creaven | Mervue | |||
GFA Girls U12 Championship | |||||||
Loughrea | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Loughrea | |||
Tuesday 16th April, 2024 | |||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | |||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Moyne Villa | TBC | Mervue | |||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | |||||||
Salthill Devon | vs | Mervue Utd | TBC | Drom |
LATEST RESULTS
Monday 18th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra | 2 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 17th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U16 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 3 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
Saturday 16th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 3 | v | 1 | Knocknacarra B | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 0 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 1 | v | 1 | West Coast Utd | ||||||
Friday 15th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 3 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
Wednesday 13th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 2 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | ||||||||||
Tuam Celtic | 3 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Tuesday 12th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 3 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 10th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Connacht Shield Mens | ||||||||||
Cloonfad Utd | 3 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Oughterard | 0 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls u13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 3 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
Saturday 09th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 0 | St Bernards | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 0 | v | 3 | Tuam Celtic | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 2 | Cregmore/Claregalway | ||||||
Wednesday 06th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Dunmore Town | 1 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Tuesday 05th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Connacht Cup U16 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Galway Bohs | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 3 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
Sunday 03rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 1 | v | 4 | Tuam Celtic | ||||||
Connacht Shield Women | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 0 | Straide & Foxford Utd | ||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 3 | Colga | ||||||
Connacht Cup U14 Boys | ||||||||||
Ballina Town | 8 | v | 7 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls U12 Championship | ||||||||||
Corrib Celtic | 1 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 02nd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Connacht Cup Mens | ||||||||||
Carbury FC | 0 | v | 4 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 2 | Cregmore/Claregalway | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Colga B | 0 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Wednesday 28th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U15 Championship | ||||||||||
Corofin Utd | 2 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Sunday 25th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
Connacht Shield Mens | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 4 | v | 3 | Kiltimagh-Knock Utd | ||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 0 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls U12 Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 0 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
Saturday 24th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
Boys U13 Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 0 | Tuam Celtic | ||||||
Wednesday 21st February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Moyne Villa | 3 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Mens U21 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 2 | Athenry | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | ||||||||||
Athenry | 3 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 18th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 3 | v | 3 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 1 | Bearna Na Forbacha | ||||||
GFA Boys U16 Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 2 | Moyne Villa | ||||||
SFAI U16 Girls Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 1 | Connolly Celtic | ||||||
Saturday 17th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 1 | Colemanstown Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 4 | Athenry | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 2 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
Wednesday 14th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 0 | St Bernards | ||||||
Sunday 11th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
Connacht Shield Women | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 7 | v | 1 | Killala | ||||||
Connacht Cup U18 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | v | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||||
U15 Girls GFA Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls u13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 1 | Colga | ||||||
Saturday 10th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Colga | 2 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 0 | v | 2 | Cregmore/Claregalway | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 4 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
Friday 09th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 1 | Moyne Villa | ||||||
Wednesday 07th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U21 Premier | ||||||||||
Colga | 0 | v | 5 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Connacht Cup U14 Boys | ||||||||||
Athenry | 2 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Tuesday 06th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 2 | Ballinasloe Town | ||||||
Monday 05th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Girls U16 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
Sunday 04th February, 2024 | ||||||||||
Connacht Cup Mens | ||||||||||
Salthill Devon B | 1 | v | 8 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Connacht Shield Mens | ||||||||||
Merville Utd | 4 | v | 5 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Connacht Shield Women | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 0 | Loughrea Rams | ||||||
Connacht Cup U16 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 0 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
Saturday 03rd February, 2024 | ||||||||||
SFAI U15 Boys | ||||||||||
Tullamore Town | 3 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 1 | v | 3 | West Coast Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 0 | v | 2 | MacDara | ||||||
Monday 29th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 2 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
Sunday 28th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Corrib Rangers | 0 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | ||||||||||
Colemanstown Utd | 1 | v | 6 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
SFAI U16 Girls Cup | ||||||||||
Bohemians | 0 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls u13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 5 | Bearna Na Forbacha | ||||||
Saturday 27th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Colga | 3 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Championship | ||||||||||
Tuam Celtic | 5 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 4 | Athenry | ||||||
Wednesday 24th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U21 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 4 | Moyne Villa | ||||||
Saturday 20th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
FAI Mens Junior Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 3 | Letterkenny Rovers | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 1 | Moyne Villa | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Renmore | 2 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
U12 Boys GFA Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 2 | Loughrea | ||||||
U12 Boys Div2/3 Cup | ||||||||||
West Coast Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Sunday 14th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Athenry | 5 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 3 | Moyne Villa | ||||||
SFAI U14 Boys - Trophy | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 5 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Girls u13 Premier | ||||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway | 1 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 13th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
University of Galway | 6 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Kinvara Utd | 1 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 1 | v | 2 | Bearna Na Forbacha | ||||||
U13 Boys Champ/Div1 Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | v | Ballinasloe Town | ||||||||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | ||||||||||
Salthill Devon | 2 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 07th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 3 | v | 3 | Corrib Celtic | ||||||
U16 Girls Connacht Cup | ||||||||||
St Johns Athletics | 0 | v | 4 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 06th January, 2024 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 3 | Athenry | ||||||
Connacht Cup U14 Boys | ||||||||||
St Bernards | 1 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Connacht Cup U14 Boys - Shield | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 2 | v | 5 | Loughrea | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | v | West Coast Utd | ||||||||
Connacht Cup U12 Boys | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 2 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Corrib Celtic B | 0 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
U12 Girls Connacht Cup | ||||||||||
Ballymote Celtic | 4 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 23rd December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway | 1 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Wednesday 20th December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 2 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
Tuesday 19th December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | ||||||||||
Colga | 3 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 17th December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Corofin Utd | 6 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Girls U12 Championship | ||||||||||
Colemanstown Utd | 0 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 16th December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 0 | Colemanstown Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | ||||||||||
Athenry | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Renmore | v | Mervue Utd B | ||||||||
U13 Girls GFA Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 5 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
Wednesday 13th December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA U21 Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 2 | Cregmore/Claregalway | ||||||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 0 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 10th December, 2023 | ||||||||||
U16 Girls GFA Premier Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 1 | Athenry | ||||||
U12 Girls GFA Champ/Div1 Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 1 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
Saturday 09th December, 2023 | ||||||||||
Connacht Cup U18 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | West Coast Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra | 0 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Bearna Na Forbacha | 4 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Athenry | 1 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 5 | v | 0 | Kilshanvey Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U10 | ||||||||||
Cois Fharraige A | 10 | v | 19 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Wednesday 06th December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U21 Premier | ||||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway | 1 | v | 5 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 1 | Loughrea | ||||||
Sunday 03rd December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 0 | Dynamo Blues | ||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 3 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Moyne Villa | 0 | v | 5 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 02nd December, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Colemanstown Utd | 1 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
SFAI U15 Boys | ||||||||||
Newtown FC | 2 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
SFAI U15 Boys - Trophy | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 2 | v | 7 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | v | Galway Hibs | ||||||||
GFA Boys U11 | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore A | 3 | v | 4 | Mervue Utd A | ||||||
Mervue Utd B | 12 | v | 7 | Salthill Devon B | ||||||
Sunday 26th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
FAI Mens Junior Cup | ||||||||||
Avondale United | 0 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 4 | v | 1 | Maree/Oranmore B | ||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Loughrea Rams | ||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 4 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls U16 Premier | ||||||||||
St Bernards | 0 | v | 5 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 25th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
FAI Boys U17 Youth Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 4 | Malahide Utd | ||||||
SFAI U16 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 1 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
SFAI U14 Boys | ||||||||||
Moyne Villa | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
SFAI U14 Boys - Trophy | ||||||||||
Stonepark | v | Mervue Utd B | ||||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 1 | v | 5 | East Galway Utd | ||||||
SFAI U12 Boys | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore A | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 2 | v | 2 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
Sunday 19th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
Connacht Cup Mens | ||||||||||
St Patricks | 0 | v | 6 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | ||||||||||
Bearna Na Forbacha | 4 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
SFAI U16 Girls Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 0 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
SFAI U12 Girls Trophy | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 4 | Colga | ||||||
Saturday 18th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
FAI Boys U18 Youth Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 1 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Championship | ||||||||||
Athenry | 1 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | v | Colga | ||||||||
Salthill Devon B | v | Mervue Utd B | ||||||||
GFA Boys U11 | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore C | 3 | v | 7 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Mervue Utd A | 8 | v | 5 | Salthill Devon A | ||||||
Friday 17th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Girls u13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 1 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
Wednesday 15th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U21 Premier | ||||||||||
Athenry | 2 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 12th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
Women's Connacht Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 4 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
SFAI U16 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 0 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
U12 Girls Connacht Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 1 | Killala | ||||||
Saturday 11th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
SFAI U14 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 9 | v | 3 | Ballisodare Utd | ||||||
Connacht Cup U14 Boys - Shield | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 5 | v | 2 | Ballyglass | ||||||
SFAI U12 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 0 | Manulla | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
West Coast Utd | 0 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Thursday 09th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Salthill Devon | 3 | v | 4 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Wednesday 08th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U21 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 3 | Colga | ||||||
Sunday 05th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 3 | v | 3 | Moyne Villa | ||||||
GFA Women's League | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 0 | Kiltullagh | ||||||
FAI Boys U17 Youth Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 0 | Colemanstown Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Athenry | 0 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls u13 Premier | ||||||||||
Colga | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 04th November, 2023 | ||||||||||
FAI Mens Junior Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 4 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
SFAI U15 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
SFAI U13 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 4 | Real Tubber A | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | v | St Bernards | ||||||||
Sunday 29th October, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra | 1 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | ||||||||||
Salthill Devon | 2 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U16 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 1 | Corrib Celtic | ||||||
SFAI U16 Girls Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 0 | Ballaghdereen | ||||||
Saturday 28th October, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U14 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 1 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 3 | v | 3 | St Bernards | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 0 | Ballinasloe Town | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 2 | v | 2 | Colga B | ||||||
SFAI U12 Girls Trophy | ||||||||||
Claremorris | 0 | v | 4 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Tuesday 24th October, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U17 Premier | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 0 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 22nd October, 2023 | ||||||||||
Connacht Cup Mens | ||||||||||
Corrib Celtic | 4 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
FAI Boys U18 Youth Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 2 | Colemanstown Utd | ||||||
Saturday 21st October, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 4 | Loughrea | ||||||
SFAI U15 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 6 | v | 1 | Killoe Celtic FC | ||||||
Westport United | 2 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
SFAI U13 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 1 | Renmore | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway B | v | Mervue Utd B | ||||||||
Thursday 19th October, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 4 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
Sunday 15th October, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Girls U16 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | v | 3 | Athenry | ||||||
GFA Girls U12 Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 0 | Loughrea | ||||||
Saturday 14th October, 2023 | ||||||||||
FAI Mens Junior Cup | ||||||||||
Renmore | 0 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
SFAI U16 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Killoe Celtic FC | ||||||
SFAI U14 Boys | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra | 0 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Mervue Utd B | 0 | v | 5 | Tuam Celtic | ||||||
SFAI U12 Boys | ||||||||||
Newtown FC | 0 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 4 | v | 3 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||||
Thursday 12th October, 2023 | ||||||||||
FAI Boys U17 Youth Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 0 | Cregmore/Claregalway | ||||||
Sunday 08th October, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 3 | v | 2 | Corrib Rangers | ||||||
Women's Connacht Cup | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Shiven Rovers | ||||||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 0 | Salthill Devon | ||||||
GFA Girls u13 Premier | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra | 2 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Saturday 07th October, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | v | 0 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 0 | v | 5 | Corofin Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Loughrea | ||||||
Friday 06th October, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Premier | ||||||||||
Renmore | 1 | v | 5 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
SFAI U12 Girls Cup | ||||||||||
Knocknacarra | 5 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Wednesday 04th October, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U21 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 1 | Cregmore/Claregalway | ||||||
Tuesday 03rd October, 2023 | ||||||||||
FAI Boys U17 Youth Cup | ||||||||||
Salthill Devon | 0 | v | 4 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 01st October, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U16 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | v | 0 | Knocknacarra | ||||||
GFA Girls U16 Premier | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 2 | v | 7 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Premier | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 0 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Girls U12 Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Corrib Celtic | ||||||
Saturday 30th September, 2023 | ||||||||||
FAI Boys U18 Youth Cup | ||||||||||
Westport United | 4 | v | 5 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
SFAI U14 Boys | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 0 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 0 | v | 2 | Renmore | ||||||
SFAI U12 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 6 | v | 1 | St Johns (Sligo) | ||||||
GFA Boys U12 Division 3 | ||||||||||
MacDara | 5 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Friday 29th September, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U13 Premier | ||||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway | 1 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Wednesday 27th September, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U21 Premier | ||||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 5 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U15 Championship | ||||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway | 0 | v | 2 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
Tuesday 26th September, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Girls U15 Premier | ||||||||||
St Bernards | 0 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Sunday 24th September, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens Championship | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 0 | v | 4 | University of Galway | ||||||
GFA Girls u13 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | v | 3 | Cregmore/Claregalway | ||||||
Saturday 23rd September, 2023 | ||||||||||
FAI Mens Junior Cup | ||||||||||
Colga | 1 | v | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
SFAI U15 Boys | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | v | 0 | Merville Utd | ||||||
Salthill Devon | 0 | v | 1 | Mervue Utd B | ||||||
SFAI U13 Boys | ||||||||||
Abbey Rovers | 0 | v | 5 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
GFA Boys U13 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd B | v | Merlin Woods Sports Club | ||||||||
Friday 22nd September, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Girls U12 Championship | ||||||||||
Moyne Villa | 3 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd | ||||||
Thursday 21st September, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Mens U18 Premier | ||||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | v | 0 | Colemanstown Utd | ||||||
Wednesday 20th September, 2023 | ||||||||||
GFA Boys U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Merlin Woods Sports Club | 4 | v | 0 | Mervue Utd B |