League Table Pure Skill Under 15 Premier Division
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Diff | Points |
Galway Hibs | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 5 | 44 | 27 |
Salthill Devon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 21 | 22 |
Corrib Celtic | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 19 |
Maree/Oranmore | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 20 | 11 | 15 |
Colga | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 14 |
Mervue Utd | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 13 |
Bearna Na Forbacha | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 12 |
Tuam Celtic | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 39 | -27 | 6 |
Knocknacarra | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 29 | -23 | 1 |
Athenry | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 37 | -26 | 1 |
Time | Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | More | |
Pure Skill Under 15 Premier Division | ||||||||
07/09/2013 | ||||||||
16:00 | Colga | 2 | vs | 5 | Corrib Celtic | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
16:00 | Maree/Oranmore | 2 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
16:30 | Athenry | 2 | vs | 4 | Bearna Na Forbacha | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
16:30 | Galway Hibs | 8 | vs | 0 | Knocknacarra | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Bohermore | ||||||||
16:30 | Salthill Devon | 7 | vs | 1 | Tuam Celtic | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
14/09/2013 | ||||||||
16:00 | Athenry | 3 | vs | 4 | Colga | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
16:00 | Bearna Na Forbacha | 5 | vs | 2 | Tuam Celtic | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Furbo | ||||||||
16:00 | Knocknacarra | 0 | vs | 2 | Maree/Oranmore | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Cappagh Park | ||||||||
16:00 | Mervue Utd | 0 | vs | 3 | Salthill Devon | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
28/09/2013 | ||||||||
16:00 | Colga | 2 | vs | 1 | Bearna Na Forbacha | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
16:00 | Galway Hibs | 1 | vs | 0 | Corrib Celtic | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Bohermore | ||||||||
16:00 | Salthill Devon | 4 | vs | 0 | Knocknacarra | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
16:00 | Tuam Celtic | 0 | vs | 7 | Mervue Utd | Round 3 | ||
05/10/2013 | ||||||||
15:15 | Bearna Na Forbacha | 4 | vs | 2 | Mervue Utd | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Furbo | ||||||||
16:00 | Athenry | 0 | vs | 6 | Galway Hibs | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
16:00 | Corrib Celtic | 2 | vs | 2 | Maree/Oranmore | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Annaghdown | ||||||||
16:00 | Knocknacarra | 2 | vs | 3 | Tuam Celtic | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Cappagh Park | ||||||||
12/10/2013 | ||||||||
16:00 | Galway Hibs | 7 | vs | 2 | Colga | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Crestwood | ||||||||
16:00 | Maree/Oranmore | 7 | vs | 1 | Athenry | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
16:00 | Mervue Utd | 2 | vs | 1 | Knocknacarra | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
16:00 | Salthill Devon | 2 | vs | 1 | Corrib Celtic | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
26/10/2013 | ||||||||
16:00 | Athenry | 2 | vs | 7 | Salthill Devon | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
16:00 | Bearna Na Forbacha | 2 | vs | 1 | Knocknacarra | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Furbo | ||||||||
16:00 | Colga | 3 | vs | 3 | Maree/Oranmore | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
09/11/2013 | ||||||||
15:00 | Galway Hibs | 6 | vs | 0 | Bearna Na Forbacha | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Bohermore | ||||||||
15:00 | Mervue Utd | 2 | vs | 5 | Corrib Celtic | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
15:00 | Tuam Celtic | 3 | vs | 1 | Athenry | Round 7 | ||
16/11/2013 | ||||||||
15:00 | Athenry | 1 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd | Round 8 | ||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
15:00 | Colga | 3 | vs | 2 | Tuam Celtic | Round 8 | ||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
15:00 | Corrib Celtic | 2 | vs | 1 | Knocknacarra | Round 8 | ||
Venue : Annaghdown | ||||||||
15:00 | Galway Hibs | 4 | vs | 1 | Maree/Oranmore | Round 8 | ||
Venue : Bohermore | ||||||||
23/11/2013 | ||||||||
14:30 | Maree/Oranmore | 6 | vs | 3 | Bearna Na Forbacha | Round 9 | ||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
14:30 | Mervue Utd | 1 | vs | 1 | Colga | Round 9 | ||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
14:30 | Salthill Devon | 2 | vs | 5 | Galway Hibs | Round 9 | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
18/01/2014 | ||||||||
14:30 | Bearna Na Forbacha | 0 | vs | 1 | Corrib Celtic | Round 10 | ||
Venue : Furbo | ||||||||
14:30 | Maree/Oranmore | 3 | vs | 3 | Salthill Devon | Round 10 | ||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
14:30 | Tuam Celtic | 0 | vs | 6 | Galway Hibs | Round 10 | ||
22/02/2014 | ||||||||
14:00 | Corrib Celtic | 3 | vs | 0 | Tuam Celtic | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Annaghdown | ||||||||
23/02/2014 | ||||||||
11:00 | Mervue Utd | 0 | vs | 6 | Galway Hibs | Round 11 | ||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
15/03/2014 | ||||||||
13:00 | Colga | 5 | vs | 0 | Knocknacarra | Round 10 | ||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
22/03/2014 | ||||||||
12:30 | Corrib Celtic | vs | Athenry | Conceded by Athenry | ||||
Venue : Annaghdown | ||||||||
14:00 | Salthill Devon | 3 | vs | 0 | Bearna Na Forbacha | Round 11 | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
14:00 | Tuam Celtic | 1 | vs | 5 | Maree/Oranmore | Round 11 | ||
29/03/2014 | ||||||||
14:00 | Salthill Devon | 2 | vs | 0 | Colga | 0 | ||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
05/04/2014 | ||||||||
14:00 | Knocknacarra | 1 | vs | 1 | Athenry | 0 | ||
Venue : Cappagh Park |