Mervue Utd - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
25/08/2020 | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U18 | ||||||||
Salthill Devon | 0 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd | Final | |||
Venue : Eamonn Deacy Park | ||||||||
23/08/2020 | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U16 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 6 | vs | 0 | Renmore | Final | |||
Venue : Eamonn Deacy Park | ||||||||
19/08/2020 | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U18 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 6 | vs | 4 | Maree/Oranmore | Semi Final | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
16/08/2020 | ||||||||
FAI Cup U17 | ||||||||
Parkvilla | 0 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd | Final | |||
Venue : Oscar Traynor Center | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U14 | ||||||||
St Kevins Boys | 4 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd | Qtr Final | |||
Venue : St Kevins Boys | ||||||||
15/08/2020 | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U14 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | vs | 0 | Bearna Na Forbacha | Final | |||
Venue : Lecarrow | ||||||||
09/08/2020 | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U16 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 8 | vs | 0 | Merville Utd | Semi Final | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
08/08/2020 | ||||||||
FAI Youth Cup | ||||||||
Killarney Celtic | 2 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd | Semi Final | |||
Venue : Killarney Celtic | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U14 | ||||||||
Ballymoe FC | 1 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd | Semi Final | |||
Venue : Ballymoe | ||||||||
01/08/2020 | ||||||||
FAI Cup U17 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | vs | 0 | Douglas Hall | Semi Final | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
26/07/2020 | ||||||||
TP Brennan Connacht Junior Shield | ||||||||
Ballaghdereen | 4 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd B | ||||
Venue : Ballaghdereen | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U18 | ||||||||
Bearna Na Forbacha | 1 | vs | 2 | Mervue Utd | Qtr Final | |||
Venue : Furbo | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U16 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | vs | 0 | Athenry | Qtr Final | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
08/03/2020 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Division 1 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 2 | vs | 4 | Cois Fharraige | Round 14 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Connacht Shield U14 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 0 | vs | 1 | Galway Hibs | Qtr Final | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls under 15 Premier League | ||||||||
Knocknacarra | 0 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd | Round 9 | |||
Venue : Cappagh Park | ||||||||
GFA Girls U12 Premier Cup | ||||||||
Bearna Na Forbacha | 1 | vs | 0 | Mervue Utd | Final | |||
Venue : Eamonn Deacy Park | ||||||||
07/03/2020 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Premier Division | ||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 1 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
FAI Youth Cup | ||||||||
Freebooters | 0 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd | Qtr Final | |||
Venue : Freebooters | ||||||||
Galway FA U15 Premier League | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | vs | 4 | Galway Hibs | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA U15 Champ/Div 1 Cup | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 5 | vs | 1 | Athenry B | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U13 Prem | ||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 0 | vs | 4 | Mervue Utd | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
Galway FA U13 Div 1 | ||||||||
Kiltullagh | 2 | vs | 0 | Mervue Utd B | Round 10 | |||
Venue : Kiltullagh | ||||||||
06/03/2020 | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U14 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | vs | 0 | Knocknacarra | Qtr Final | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
02/03/2020 | ||||||||
Galway FA U16 Prem | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | vs | 1 | Cregmore/Claregalway | Round 6 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
01/03/2020 | ||||||||
TP Brennan Connacht Junior Shield | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 3 | vs | 1 | Maree/Oranmore B | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U14 | ||||||||
St Kevins Boys | 3 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd | Last 16 | |||
Venue : St Kevins Boys | ||||||||
Galway FA U13 Prem | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 0 | Colga | Round 10 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U12 | ||||||||
Shamrock Rovers | 5 | vs | 0 | Mervue Utd | Last 16 | |||
Venue : Shamrock Rovers | ||||||||
GFA Girls U12 Premier Cup | ||||||||
Craughwell United | 3 | vs | 4 | Mervue Utd | Semi Finals | |||
Venue : Craughwell | ||||||||
23/02/2020 | ||||||||
Galway FA U16 Prem | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | vs | 0 | Renmore | Round 10 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls under 15 Premier League | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Cregmore/Claregalway | Conceded by Cregmore/Claregalway FC | |||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls U12 Premier | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | vs | 2 | Knocknacarra | Round 5 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
22/02/2020 | ||||||||
FAI Cup U17 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | vs | 0 | Tulla United | Qtr Final | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U15 Premier League | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | vs | 0 | Colga | Round 4 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
15/02/2020 | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U13 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | vs | 1 | Bellurgan | Last 16 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
13/02/2020 | ||||||||
FAI Youth Cup | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | vs | 0 | Colga | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
09/02/2020 | ||||||||
GFA Girls under 15 Premier League | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Kinvara Utd | Conceded by Kinvara Utd | |||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
05/02/2020 | ||||||||
Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League | ||||||||
Salthill Devon | 1 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd | Round 16 | |||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
02/02/2020 | ||||||||
Michael Byrne Cup | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 4 | vs | 1 | West Coast Utd | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U14 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | vs | 1 | St Francis | Regional Final | |||
Venue : Eamonn Deacy Park | ||||||||
Galway FA U14 Championship | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 4 | vs | 2 | Loughrea | Round 14 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U12 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | vs | 3 | Athenry | Regional Final | |||
Venue : Eamonn Deacy Park | ||||||||
GFA Girls U17 Cup | ||||||||
Salthill Devon | 1 | vs | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
01/02/2020 | ||||||||
Michael Byrne Cup | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 1 | Knocknacarra | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
FAI Cup U17 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | vs | 1 | St Francis | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U15 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | vs | 4 | Merville Utd | Regional Final | |||
Venue : Lecarrow | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U13 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 0 | Westport United | Regional Final | |||
Venue : Lecarrow | ||||||||
Galway FA U 12 Championship | ||||||||
Moyne Villa | 1 | vs | 0 | Mervue Utd Yellow | Round 6 | |||
Venue : Headford | ||||||||
31/01/2020 | ||||||||
Galway FA U12 Div 1 | ||||||||
Bearna Na Forbacha Red | 1 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd C | Round 7 | |||
Venue : Furbo | ||||||||
26/01/2020 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Division 1 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 1 | vs | 0 | Tuam Celtic | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U18 Premier League | ||||||||
Tuam Celtic | 0 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd | Round 13 | |||
Venue : Tuam | ||||||||
Galway FA U15 Championship | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 0 | vs | 3 | Moyne Villa | Round 12 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U13 | ||||||||
Shelbourne | 0 | vs | 2 | Mervue Utd | Last 32 | |||
Venue : Shelbourne | ||||||||
GFA Ladies Under 19 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | vs | 5 | Cregmore/Claregalway | Round 9 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls U12 Premier | ||||||||
Salthill Devon | 1 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd | Round 6 | |||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
25/01/2020 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Premier Division | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | vs | 2 | West Utd | Round 10 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U15 | ||||||||
Peamount | 5 | vs | 4 | Mervue Utd | Last 32 | |||
Venue : TBC | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U14 | ||||||||
Southend United FC | 0 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : Ballybeg,Waterford. | ||||||||
Galway FA U13 Div 1 | ||||||||
St Bernards | vs | Mervue Utd B | Conceded by Mervue Utd B | |||||
Venue : Abbeyknockmoy | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U12 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | vs | 1 | Ardee Celtic | Last 32 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
19/01/2020 | ||||||||
TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup | ||||||||
Manulla | 4 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : Manulla FC | ||||||||
TP Brennan Connacht Junior Shield | ||||||||
Manor Utd | 1 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd B | ||||
Venue : Manor Utd | ||||||||
Galway FA U18 Premier League | ||||||||
Salthill Devon | 5 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd | Round 3 | |||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
GFA U16 Prem/Champ Cup | ||||||||
Athenry | 1 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
18/01/2020 | ||||||||
GFA U14 Premier/Championship Cup | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 0 | vs | 1 | Maree/Oranmore | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 0 | Corrib Rangers | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA U12 Premier/Championship Cup | ||||||||
Colga | 1 | vs | 7 | Mervue Utd | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
Mervue Utd Yellow | 6 | vs | 3 | Galway Hibs | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA U12 Div 1 and 2 Cup | ||||||||
Colga B | 3 | vs | 4 | Mervue Utd C | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
12/01/2020 | ||||||||
Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League | ||||||||
Knocknacarra | 1 | vs | 0 | Mervue Utd | Round 5 | |||
Venue : Cappagh Park | ||||||||
GFA Ladies Under 19 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 0 | Colga | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls U12 Premier | ||||||||
Knocknacarra | 0 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd | Round 10 | |||
Venue : Cappagh Park | ||||||||
11/01/2020 | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U18 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | vs | 0 | Conn Rangers | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA U15 Premier Cup | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | vs | 3 | Knocknacarra | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA U13 Prem/Champ Cup | ||||||||
Maree/Oranmore B | vs | Mervue Utd | Conceded by Maree/Oranmore B | |||||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
Galway FA U12 Div 1 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd C | 2 | vs | 3 | Kiltullagh | Round 10 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
08/01/2020 | ||||||||
Galway FA U15 Premier League | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 1 | Knocknacarra | Round 14 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
05/01/2020 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Premier Division | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 2 | St Bernards | Round 8 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U18 Jimmy Sullivan Premier /Championship Cup | ||||||||
Renmore | 1 | vs | 7 | Mervue Utd | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Renmore | ||||||||
Galway FA U16 Prem | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | vs | 0 | Tuam Celtic | Round 14 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
04/01/2020 | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U14 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | vs | 1 | Castlebar Celtic | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U12 | ||||||||
Westport United | 5 | vs | 4 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : Westport United | ||||||||
Galway FA U 12 Championship | ||||||||
Colga | 3 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd Yellow | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
22/12/2019 | ||||||||
Galway FA U16 Prem | ||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 0 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd | conceded by Maree Oranmore | |||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
21/12/2019 | ||||||||
Galway FA U18 Premier League | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | vs | 1 | Colga | Round 12 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 6 | vs | 1 | Maree/Oranmore | Round 10 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U14 Championship | ||||||||
Corrib Rangers | 1 | vs | 2 | Mervue Utd B | Round 8 | |||
Venue : Laurel Park | ||||||||
17/12/2019 | ||||||||
Galway FA U18 Premier League | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | vs | 2 | Maree/Oranmore | Round 8 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
15/12/2019 | ||||||||
Galway FA U13 Prem | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | vs | 0 | Knocknacarra | Round 13 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls under 15 Premier League | ||||||||
Colga | vs | Mervue Utd | Conceded by Colga | |||||
Venue : Mervue - All Weather | ||||||||
14/12/2019 | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U14 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | vs | 2 | Castlebar Celtic | Regional Semi | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U13 Div 1 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 4 | vs | 2 | Moyne Villa B | Round 9 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U12 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | vs | 1 | Westport United | Regional Semi | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
08/12/2019 | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U18 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Manorhamilton Rangers | Conceded by Manor Rangers | |||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
07/12/2019 | ||||||||
Michael Byrne Cup | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 7 | vs | 1 | Tuam Celtic | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Cois Fharraige | 0 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd B | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Ros A Mhil | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U15 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 0 | Newtown FC | Regional Semi | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U13 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 6 | vs | 1 | Castlerea Celtic | Regional Semi | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U12 Premier | ||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 0 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
Galway FA U 12 Championship | ||||||||
Mervue Utd Yellow | 4 | vs | 4 | MacDara | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U12 Div 1 | ||||||||
Athenry Brown | 2 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd C | Round 9 | |||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
01/12/2019 | ||||||||
GFA Girls Under 17 | ||||||||
Salthill Devon | 6 | vs | 2 | Mervue Utd | Round 3 | |||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
30/11/2019 | ||||||||
FAI Youth Cup | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 1 | Broadford | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U15 Premier League | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 0 | Tuam Celtic | Round 6 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U15 Championship | ||||||||
Renmore | 0 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd B | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Renmore | ||||||||
Galway FA U13 Prem | ||||||||
Galway Hibs | 0 | vs | 4 | Mervue Utd | Round 11 | |||
Venue : Bohermore | ||||||||
Galway FA U13 Div 1 | ||||||||
Loughrea | 1 | vs | 2 | Mervue Utd B | Round 6 | |||
Venue : Loughrea | ||||||||
24/11/2019 | ||||||||
FAI Youth Cup | ||||||||
Cregmore/Claregalway | 0 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : Cregmore | ||||||||
GFA Girls U12 Premier | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | vs | 2 | Colga | Round 7 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
23/11/2019 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Division 1 | ||||||||
Renmore | 2 | vs | 0 | Mervue Utd B | Round 17 | |||
Venue : Renmore | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U16 | ||||||||
Strand Celtic | 1 | vs | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : Strand Celtic | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U14 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | vs | 1 | Colga | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Connacht Shield U14 | ||||||||
Yeats Utd | 2 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd B | ||||
Venue : Yeats United | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U12 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 0 | Coolaney Utd | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
17/11/2019 | ||||||||
GFA Girls Under 17 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 4 | Athenry | Round 6 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
16/11/2019 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Premier Division | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | vs | 0 | Loughrea | Round 13 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Division 1 | ||||||||
MacDara | 1 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd B | Round 7 | |||
Venue : Carraroe Astro | ||||||||
FAI Cup U17 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 2 | vs | 0 | Salthill Devon | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U15 Premier League | ||||||||
Maree/Oranmore | 0 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Oranmore | ||||||||
Galway FA U15 Championship | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 4 | vs | 5 | Athenry | Round 6 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U13 | ||||||||
Newtown FC | 1 | vs | 4 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : Newtown FC | ||||||||
Galway FA U13 Div 1 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 3 | vs | 3 | Kilshanvey Utd | Round 11 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Connacht Shield U12 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd C | 2 | vs | 3 | Ballinasloe Town | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
10/11/2019 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Division 1 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 6 | vs | 3 | Dynamo Blues | Round 4 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U16 Prem | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 6 | vs | 1 | Salthill Devon | Round 4 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U14 | ||||||||
Westport United | 0 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : Westport United | ||||||||
GFA Ladies Under 19 | ||||||||
Oughterard | 0 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd | Round 7 | |||
Venue : New Village | ||||||||
09/11/2019 | ||||||||
Galway FA U14 Championship | ||||||||
Galway Hibs | 2 | vs | 4 | Mervue Utd B | Round 13 | |||
Venue : Bohermore | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U12 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 8 | vs | 2 | Colga | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U12 Div 1 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd C | 6 | vs | 3 | West Coast Utd | Round 6 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
05/11/2019 | ||||||||
Galway FA U13 Prem | ||||||||
Moyne Villa | 1 | vs | 6 | Mervue Utd | Round 9 | |||
Venue : Headford | ||||||||
02/11/2019 | ||||||||
Galway FA U16 Prem | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | vs | 0 | Athenry | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Connacht Shield U14 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 5 | vs | 0 | Athenry B | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | vs | 1 | Colga | Round 12 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U12 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd Yellow | 1 | vs | 4 | Skyvalley Rovers | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U12 Premier | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | vs | 3 | Athenry | Round 6 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
28/10/2019 | ||||||||
Galway FA U18 Premier League | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | vs | 1 | Renmore | Round 4 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
27/10/2019 | ||||||||
GFA Girls U19 Cup | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | vs | 2 | Maree/Oranmore | Quater Finals | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls U15 Premier Cup | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Oughterard | Conceded by Oughterard | |||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls U12 Premier Cup | ||||||||
Salthill Devon | 0 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd | Quarter Final | |||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
26/10/2019 | ||||||||
TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup | ||||||||
MacDara | 2 | vs | 0 | Mervue Utd B | ||||
Venue : Carraroe Astro | ||||||||
FAI Cup U17 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | vs | 1 | Maree/Oranmore | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U15 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Westport United | Conceded by Westport United | |||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U15 Championship | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 4 | vs | 3 | Bearna Na Forbacha | Round 3 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U13 | ||||||||
Kilmurry FC | 0 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : Kilmurry | ||||||||
Galway FA U13 Div 1 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 6 | vs | 1 | Maree/Oranmore C | Round 5 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
20/10/2019 | ||||||||
Galway FA U 12 Championship | ||||||||
Mervue Utd Yellow | 1 | vs | 1 | Corrib Celtic | Round 7 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls Under 17 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | vs | 3 | Cregmore/Claregalway | Round 8 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
19/10/2019 | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U16 | ||||||||
Strand Celtic | 2 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd | Round 3 | |||
Venue : Strand Celtic | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U14 | ||||||||
Bearna Na Forbacha | 1 | vs | 4 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : Furbo | ||||||||
Galway FA U14 Championship | ||||||||
Knocknacarra B | 0 | vs | 2 | Mervue Utd B | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Cappagh Park | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U12 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | vs | 1 | Knocknacarra | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U12 Div 1 | ||||||||
Knocknacarra Green | 0 | vs | 2 | Mervue Utd C | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Cappagh Park | ||||||||
13/10/2019 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Division 1 | ||||||||
Knocknacarra | 1 | vs | 4 | Mervue Utd B | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Cappagh Park | ||||||||
Galway FA U16 Prem | ||||||||
Colga | 0 | vs | 2 | Mervue Utd | Round 5 | |||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
GFA Ladies Under 19 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | vs | 1 | Corrib Celtic | Round 5 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls U12 Premier | ||||||||
Bearna Na Forbacha | 5 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd | Round 4 | |||
Venue : Furbo | ||||||||
12/10/2019 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Premier Division | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 6 | vs | 1 | Galway Hibs | Round 3 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
FAI Youth Cup | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | vs | 1 | Athenry | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League | ||||||||
Tuam Celtic | 0 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd | Round 8 | |||
Venue : Tuam | ||||||||
Galway FA U14 Championship | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 3 | vs | 1 | Kiltullagh | Round 3 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U12 Premier | ||||||||
Tuam Celtic | 0 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd | Round 7 | |||
Venue : Tuam | ||||||||
Galway FA U 12 Championship | ||||||||
St Bernards | 2 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd Yellow | Round 8 | |||
Venue : Abbeyknockmoy | ||||||||
Galway FA U12 Div 1 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd C | 6 | vs | 5 | Bearna Na Forbacha Red | Round 14 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls under 15 Premier League | ||||||||
Corrib Rangers | 0 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd | Round 5 | |||
Venue : Westside | ||||||||
06/10/2019 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Division 1 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 0 | vs | 5 | Renmore | Round 8 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls Under 17 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | vs | 1 | Knocknacarra | Round 4 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls U12 Premier | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 6 | vs | 2 | Craughwell United | Round 3 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
05/10/2019 | ||||||||
FAI Cup U17 | ||||||||
Tuam Celtic | 0 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : Tuam | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U15 | ||||||||
Roscommon Town | 1 | vs | 6 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : TBC | ||||||||
Galway FA U15 Championship | ||||||||
Moyne Villa | 6 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd B | Round 5 | |||
Venue : Headford | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U13 | ||||||||
Ballisodare Utd | 0 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : TBC | ||||||||
04/10/2019 | ||||||||
Galway FA U13 Div 1 | ||||||||
Moyne Villa B | 0 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd B | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Headford | ||||||||
01/10/2019 | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U18 | ||||||||
Salthill Devon B | 0 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
29/09/2019 | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U16 | ||||||||
Moyne Villa | 0 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : Headford | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U12 | ||||||||
Melview FC | 0 | vs | 2 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : Abbeycartron | ||||||||
28/09/2019 | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U14 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 0 | Gurteen Celtic | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U14 Championship | ||||||||
Kiltullagh | 5 | vs | 0 | Mervue Utd B | Round 10 | |||
Venue : Kiltullagh | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U12 | ||||||||
Tuam Celtic | 4 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd C | ||||
Venue : Tuam | ||||||||
Athenry | 6 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd Yellow | ||||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
27/09/2019 | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U18 | ||||||||
Moyne Villa | vs | Mervue Utd B | Conceded by Mervue Utd B | |||||
Venue : Headford | ||||||||
22/09/2019 | ||||||||
TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 3 | vs | 0 | Dunmore Town | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Premier Division | ||||||||
St Bernards | 1 | vs | 6 | Mervue Utd | Round 11 | |||
Venue : Abbeyknockmoy | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U16 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 0 | Oughterard | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U12 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd C | 0 | vs | 5 | Colga | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
21/09/2019 | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U14 | ||||||||
Moyne Villa | 0 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd | ||||
Venue : Headford | ||||||||
St Bernards | 3 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd B | ||||
Venue : Abbeyknockmoy | ||||||||
Connacht FA Cup U12 | ||||||||
Galway Hibs | 1 | vs | 2 | Mervue Utd Yellow | ||||
Venue : Bohermore | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 0 | Salthill Devon Yellow | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
16/09/2019 | ||||||||
Galway FA U13 Div 1 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 1 | vs | 6 | St Bernards | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
15/09/2019 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Division 1 | ||||||||
Cois Fharraige | 1 | vs | 1 | Mervue Utd B | Round 5 | |||
Venue : Ros A Mhil | ||||||||
Galway FA U18 Premier League | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 0 | Bearna Na Forbacha | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls U12 Premier | ||||||||
Colga | 3 | vs | 0 | Mervue Utd | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Clarinbridge | ||||||||
14/09/2019 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Premier Division | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 1 | vs | 2 | Salthill Devon | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U15 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | vs | Ballisodare Utd | Conceded by Ballisodare Utd | |||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U13 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | vs | 1 | Boyle Celtic | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
13/09/2019 | ||||||||
GFA Girls under 15 Premier League | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 6 | vs | 1 | Bearna Na Forbacha | Round 6 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
10/09/2019 | ||||||||
GFA Girls Under 17 | ||||||||
Kilshanvey Utd | 2 | vs | 6 | Mervue Utd | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Kilconly | ||||||||
08/09/2019 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Division 1 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 2 | vs | 2 | Merlin Woods Sports Club | Round 12 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U16 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | vs | 1 | Cregmore/Claregalway | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U12 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 0 | Kenagh Utd | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls Under 17 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 6 | vs | 3 | Moyne Villa | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
07/09/2019 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Premier Division | ||||||||
Corrib Rangers | 1 | vs | 6 | Mervue Utd | Round 14 | |||
Venue : Westside | ||||||||
Galway FA U14 Coley Smith Premier League | ||||||||
Athenry | 1 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd | Round 13 | |||
Venue : Athenry | ||||||||
Galway FA U14 Championship | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 6 | vs | 4 | St Bernards | Round 12 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
SFAI Sketchers Cup U12 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd C | vs | St Josephs | Conceded by St Josephs | |||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Mervue Utd Yellow | 5 | vs | 4 | Ballina Town | ||||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
05/09/2019 | ||||||||
GFA Girls under 15 Premier League | ||||||||
Salthill Devon | 1 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Drom | ||||||||
01/09/2019 | ||||||||
Galway FA U18 Premier League | ||||||||
Kilshanvey Utd | 0 | vs | 6 | Mervue Utd | Round 7 | |||
Venue : Kilconly | ||||||||
GFA Ladies Under 19 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | vs | 1 | Maree/Oranmore | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls under 15 Premier League | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 0 | Oughterard | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
GFA Girls U12 Premier | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 0 | vs | 5 | Salthill Devon | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
31/08/2019 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Premier Division | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 3 | vs | 0 | Athenry | Round 15 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U15 Premier League | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 2 | Cregmore/Claregalway | Round 12 | |||
Venue : Mervue - All Weather | ||||||||
Galway FA U15 Championship | ||||||||
Craughwell United | 3 | vs | 5 | Mervue Utd B | Round 8 | |||
Venue : Craughwell | ||||||||
Galway FA U13 Prem | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 5 | vs | 0 | Bearna Na Forbacha | Round 7 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
Galway FA U13 Div 1 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 2 | vs | 5 | Corrib Celtic | Round 14 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
28/08/2019 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Premier Division | ||||||||
Corrib Celtic | 1 | vs | 6 | Mervue Utd | Round 12 | |||
Venue : Annaghdown | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Division 1 | ||||||||
Mervue Utd B | 4 | vs | 0 | Colemanstown Utd | Round 6 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
25/08/2019 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Premier Division | ||||||||
Mervue Utd | 4 | vs | 1 | Maree/Oranmore | Round 17 | |||
Venue : Mervue | ||||||||
23/08/2019 | ||||||||
Western Hygiene Division 1 | ||||||||
Tuam Celtic | 1 | vs | 3 | Mervue Utd B | Round 11 | |||
Venue : Tuam |